USA Gymnastics Competitive Team 

 

Ultimate Gymnastics would like to welcome your family to our USAG competitive gymnastics team!!

We look forward to having you as a part of the exciting Ultimate family!

If you are reading this, then your child has already impressed us with her gymnastics talent and potential.

We invite you to the new competitive team for 2022-2023.


We believe that through our goal-oriented program, our gymnasts become the best they can be. 

We believe in strong minds and even stronger bodies as we promote confidence and self-esteem. 

More importantly, we believe gymnastics is all about fun, and we do everything we can to keep every

practice and competition as exciting and enjoyable as possible. 

 

 

 

Selection Process for Team Gymnasts 


Initial level placement and advancement from one level to another will be determined by the Ultimate coaching staff. 

Keep in mind that team participation is by invitation only.  

 

If you are currently on a competitive team and are transferring to our gym we will do an evaluation of your skill level for placement and safety.  

 

Girls’ Competitive Gymnastics Team


All members of Ultimate Gymnastics competitive team must be registered with USAG in order to compete at meets.

  The registration fee for USAG will be collected annually in July for the upcoming competitive year. 

To compete, all gymnasts must have a current USAG number which this fee provides. Register at USAGYM.org

 

 

 

 

 

ALL 2022/2023 TEAM SCHEDULE SCHEDULE

=======================================================================================

All Level 8, 9, Diamond, and other levels in Grades 9th – 12th

**12 to 15 hours of practice**

 Monday 4:00PM – 8:00PM

 Tuesday 6:00PM – 9:00PM  (Level 8, 9, ONLY)

    Wednesday 10:00AM to 1:30PM  OR   3:00PM – 7:00PM

   Thursday 3:00PM – 7:00PM

                            

Optional Levels - All 5, 6, 7

**12 to 15 hours of practice**

 Monday 4:00PM – 8:00PM

 Wednesday 10:00AM – 1:30PM  OR  Tuesday  6:00PM – 9:00PM (only if coming 15 hours)

  Thursday 4:30PM – 8:30PM

  Sunday 4:00PM– 7:00PM 

 

 XCEL, Gold,  Platinum 

**9 to 12 hours of practice**

 Monday 4:00PM – 8:00PM (Platinum)

Monday 5:00PM – 8:00PM (Gold)

  Thursday 5:00PM – 8:00PM

  Saturday 9:00AM – 12:00AM  (Gold, Platinum)

 

Level 4  - 12 hours

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday  4:30PM - 8:30PM

 

Level 3 – 9 hours

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 5:00PM – 8:00PM

 

New Level 2, Bronze

Wednesday 5:00PM – 7:00PM

Sunday 3:00PM – 5:00PM

 ** will be chosen from the Ultimites program**

 

PRETEAM (Ultimites)

Tuesdays 5:00PM - 7:00PM 

Any level 2 or bronze who cannot make Wednesdays may come Tuesday with the Preteam

 

Special Note for Team

 

If you are grades 9th  - 12th then any level is welcome to do the first schedule.

If you cannot make those times then follow the other optional schedule

 

===========================================================================================